Photon Kinetics  


Press Releases

Wednesday, March 22, 2017
Photon Kinetics Press Release Dispersion Test Family
Wednesday, March 22, 2017
Photon Kinetics Press Release Full Length Test Station
Tuesday, March 22, 2016
More Capability for the Industry’s Most Comprehensive Fiber Characterization System
Tuesday, March 24, 2015
New Test Platform Combines Cut-off Wavelength and Fiber Geometry Measurement Capability
Tuesday, March 19, 2013
850 nm Fiber Laser for High Resolution Differential Mode Delay Measurements
Tuesday, March 08, 2011
Far Field Scanner Enables Broadband Fiber Characterization
Tuesday, March 23, 2010
High Precision Loss Measurement Solution for Enviro-mechanical Testing
Tuesday, March 23, 2010
OTDRs Set New Benchmarks for Loss Linearity
Tuesday, March 23, 2010
8000 OTDR Option Extends 1310 nm Measurement Range
Tuesday, March 24, 2009
50dB Remote Monitoring OTDR Module Announced at OFC/NFOEC 2009
Tuesday, March 24, 2009
Far Field Scanner Makes Debut at OFC/NFOEC 2009
Tuesday, March 24, 2009
Coating Geometry Improvements Announced at OFC/NFOEC 2009
Wednesday, February 27, 2008
Photon Kinetics Introduces Skew Measurement Options at OFC/NFOEC 2008
Wednesday, February 27, 2008
Multimode Launch Analyzer Makes Debut at OFC/NFOEC 2008
Tuesday, March 27, 2007
Unique Products for Specialty Fiber Testing
Tuesday, March 07, 2006
OTDR Product Suite Cuts Cost of Cable Testing
Tuesday, March 08, 2005
Automated Test Station Slashes Testing Time and Expense
Tuesday, March 08, 2005
Economic, High Productivity Solution for In-Process OTDR Cable Testing
Tuesday, March 08, 2005
Preform Analysis Software Reveals Complex Structures
Wednesday, September 22, 2004
Photon Kinetics Breaks Multimode Measurement Barrier
Tuesday, August 17, 2004
OFS Optics to Employ Photon Kinetics Automated Fiber Handling System
Tuesday, August 10, 2004
Photon Kinetics Expands Direct Sales and Support Capability to Japan
Monday, February 23, 2004
Ultra-linear Production and Laboratory OTDR Makes its Debut at OFC 2004
Monday, February 23, 2004
Taking Fiber Geometry Measurements to the Next Level
Monday, February 02, 2004
OTDR Offers Critical Measurement Capability for New Optical Fiber
Thursday, January 22, 2004
New Single-mode Launch DMD Capability Now Available for Industry
Tuesday, January 13, 2004
Industry Leading OTDR Offers First Signature Analysis Suite
Thursday, February 13, 2003
Photon Kinetics announces new multimode configurations for its industry leading 8000 Production and Laboratory OTDR
Friday, January 10, 2003
NetTest's OPL division, worldwide supplier of fiber optic test solutions, is acquired by local management and is now Photon Kinetics


 
Copyright 2017 Photon Kinetics, Inc